CINCH Boyd Gaming Chute-Out Finals Results

Here are the Chute-Out champions!
Author:
Publish date:
Bobby Mote on MakeUp Face 87 points (1 of 1)

Bareback Riding (score in points)

Semi-Final Round:

1. Bobby Mote – 88.5

2. Casey Colletti – 84.0

3. Casey Breuer – 83.5

4. Mason Clements – 83.5

5. Shane O’Connell – 83.5

6. Bill Tutor – 80.0

 Final Round:

1. Bobby Mote – 87.0

2. Casey Breuer – 85.0

3. Casey Colletti – 84.0




Kyle Irwin 3.76 seconds (1 of 1)

Steer Wrestling (score in seconds)

Semi-Final Round:

1. Kyle Irwin – 5.15

2. Bray Armes – 5.31

3. Clayton Moore – 5.68

4. Sterlin Lambert – 7.72

5. TIE – Luke Branquinho, Hunter Cure – NT

Final Round:

1. Kyle Irwin – 3.76

2. Bray Armes – 5.13

3. Clayton Moore – NT




Egusquiza and Adock 4.40 seconds (1 of 1)

Team Roping (score in seconds)

Semi-Final Round:

1. Joe Beaver & McCoy Profili – 3.94

2. Dustin Egusquiza & Clark Adcock – 4.60

3. Derrick Begay & Clay O’Brien-Cooper – 4.62

4. Rhen Richard & Rich Skelton – 6.44

5. Aaron Tsinigine & Justin Davis – 14.01 (P)

6. Clay Tryan & Jade Corkill – 14.22 (P)

Final Round:

1. Dustin Egusquiza & Clark Adcock – 4.40

2. Joe Beaver & McCoy Profili – 13.88

3. Deerrick Begay & Clay O’Brien-Cooper - NT





Cort Scheer on Spider 90 points (1 of 1)

Saddle Bronc Riding (score in points)

Semi-Final Round:

TIE: Chad Ferley and Cort Scheer – 86.5

7. Wade Sundell – 86.0

8. Chet Johnson – 85.0

9. Jessie Bail – 83.5

10. Cole Elshere - NS

Final Round:

1. Cort Scheer – 90.0

2. Wade Sundell – 88.0

3. Chad Ferley - NS




Fred Whitfield 7.64 seconds (1 of 1)

Tie-Down Roping (score in seconds)

Semi-Final Round:

1. Clint Robinson – 7.85

2. Monty Lewis – 8.98

3. Fred Whitfield – 9.12

4. Adam Gray – 9.13

5. Bryson Sechrist – 9.35

6. J.C. Malone - NT

Final Round:

1. Fred Whitfield – 7.64

2. Monty Lewis – 17.64

3. Clint Robinson - NT




Jana Griemsman 14.763 seconds (1 of 1)

Barrel Racing (score in seconds)

Semi-Final Round:

1. Jana Griemsman – 14.71

2. Christine Laughlin – 14.76

3. Shali Lord – 14.79

4. Nellie Miller – 14.94

5. Taylor Langdon – 19.91 (P)

6. Katelyn McLeod – 20.

Final Round:

1. Jana Griemsman – 14.76

2. Shali Lord – 14.93

3. Christine Laughlin – 15.00




Brett Stall on Short Cut 86.5 points (1 of 1)

Bull Riding (score in points)

Semi-Final Round:

1. Josh Frost – 86.5

2. Bayle Worden – 69.0

Riker Carter, Dalan Duncan, Trevor Kastner, Brett Stall - NS

Final Round:

1. Brett Stall – 86.5

Josh Frost and Bayle Worden - NS

Photos courtesy Phillip Kitts

Related